JDRF Game2Give November 2019 Twitch Event
in Events, Fundraising
JDRF’s first-ever Twitch fundraiser is happening November 12–18, with more than fifty streamers participating — many of whom have T1D or have friends or family with the disease.
The schedule below includes links to each streamer’s channel. We will be featuring streams from this list throughout the week on JDRF’s Twitch channel.
Note for parents: Broadcasts expected to be family friendly are marked in green. Be aware that these could still be M-rated games, and that streamers can’t always control what happens in chat while they’re streaming.
Tuesday, November 12
Wednesday, November 13
Thursday, November 14
Friday, November 15
Saturday, November 16
Sunday, November 17
Monday, November 18
Click here to track the fundraising progress!
Tuesday, November 12
**All times are Pacific Standard Time**
4:00am – 9:00am — Rogue — Final Fantasy XIV Online
6:00am – 2:00pm — KrillinTheKilla — Darkest Dungeon, random indie game or roguelike
7:00am – 9:00am — Anthony Alfredo — NASCAR Heat 4
8:00am – 12:00pm — RiahLynn — Spyro
10:00am – 1:00pm — DeafGamersTV — games tbd (text chat and sign language, no mic)
10:00am – 4:00pm — Furfurs — Call of Duty
11:00am – 5:00pm — TheDayLateGamer — Minion Masters, Smite, Planet Zoo, others tbd
12:00pm – 3:00pm – Dark Insanities — Astroneer (first playthrough)
1:30pm – 6:30pm — Donovan Varney (MrFruity) — Rocket League, Overwatch, League of Legends
2:30pm — 4:30pm — Type None Grand Prix (hosted by SwitchVersus) — Mario Kart
3:20pm – 6:00pm — Coleman Robert — Fortnite
4:00pm – 6:00pm — Jonathon Biondo (Night_WolfTV) — games tbd
4:00pm – 7:00pm — Aducky68 (Alliance Gaming League) – games tbd
4:00pm – 7:00pm — DeafGamersTV — games tbd (text chat and sign language, no mic)
4:00pm – 7:30pm — Agl_redmond (Alliance Gaming League) – games tbd
4:00pm – 8:00pm — Agl_kuruptid (Alliance Gaming League) — games tbd
4:00pm – 8:00pm — Rzerrain – Q and A, Fortnite, FIFA
4:00pm – 12:00am — DiabeticturtleO — Beat Saber, artwork, just chatting, Destiny 2, and other games
4:00pm – ??? — AGLxSnow (Alliance Gaming League) – games tbd
4:30pm – 7:30pm — ResurrectionFern — Music
4:30pm – 8:30pm — AverageSiege — Minecraft
4:45pm – 6:30pm — Liam (glyphenvy) — Geometry Dash
5:00pm – 7:00pm — CalebratedGamer — The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past Randomizer
5:00pm – 10:00pm — Nerd901 — Legend of Zelda: Link’s Awakening, Untitled Goose Game, Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
5:00pm – 12:00am — Zonosaki — Call of Duty
5:30pm – 9:30pm – TPrewett — Rocket League, Fortnite, Destiny 2
5:30pm – 11:00pm — The Turd Gobbler (Alliance Gaming League) — Blasphemous, Modern Warfare, Apex Legends, Fortnite
5:30pm – 11:30pm — Wavy — Mario Maker, Fortnite, other variety of games
6:00pm – 9:00pm — DennisLA1219 — Code Vein, Ghostbusters, Star Wars
6:00pm – 9:00pm — og_cush00 — Grand Theft Auto Roleplay
6:00pm – 9:30pm — RiahLynn — Call of Duty
6:00pm – 11:00pm — Jordan (JSquibb) — Fortnite, Borderlands 3, World of Warcraft, probably a role playing game (Skyrim, Fallout 3, Assassins Creed, etc.)
6:00pm – 12:00am — jjamjim — Cities: Skylines, maybe giveaways
7:00pm – 9:30pm — tak3_0v3r — most likely Fortnite
7:00pm – 11:00pm — EzBukkitz — Call of Duty and/or Rocket League
7:00pm – 12:00am — David Gallagher (chalkytester442) – Fortnite, Apex Legends
10:00pm – 2:00am — Branden — Dungeons & Dragons
Wednesday, November 13
**All times are Pacific Standard Time**
6:00am – 2:00pm — KrillinTheKilla — Darkest Dungeon, Slay the Spire
8:00am – 12:00pm — RiahLynn – Spyro
10:00am – 5:00pm — Furfurs — Apex Legends
11:00am – 5:00pm — TheDayLateGamer — Minion Masters, Smite, Planet Zoo, others tbd
12:00pm – 3:00pm – Dark Insanities — Astroneer (first playthrough)
12:00pm – 4:00pm — jack_the_pumpkin_bean — The Outer Worlds and/or Borderlands 3
1:30pm – 6:30pm — Donovan Varney (MrFruity) — Rocket League, Overwatch, League of Legends
2:00pm – 5:00pm — TheWayOfShawn — Minecraft
3:00pm – 5:00pm — Type None Grand Prix (hosted by RumiaKuro) — Mario Kart
3:00pm – 6:00pm — Anthony Alfredo — iRacing
3:30pm – 6:30pm — Coleman Robert — Fortnite
4:00pm – 5:30pm — Cole Goodnow (whojew) — Fortnite, Call of Duty: Black Ops 4, Apex Legends, Minecraft
4:00pm – 7:00pm — Aducky68 (Alliance Gaming League) – games tbd
4:00pm – 7:30pm — Agl_redmond (Alliance Gaming League) – games tbd
4:00pm – 8:00pm — Rzerrain – Q and A, Fortnite, FIFA
4:00pm – 12:00am — DiabeticturtleO — Beat Saber, artwork
4:00pm – ??? — AGLxSnow (Alliance Gaming League) – games tbd
4:30pm – 8:30pm — AverageSiege — Minecraft
4:45pm – 6:30pm — Liam (glyphenvy) — Fortnite
5:00pm – 7:00pm — IHasCupquake — Grand Theft Auto V with giveaways of GTA merch and Xbox One controllers
5:00pm – 7:00pm — CalebratedGamer — The Last of Us
5:00pm – 8:00pm — Diabetic_Dino — Ghost Recon: Breakpoint, Call of Duty: Modern Warfare
5:00pm – 12:00am — Zonosaki — Call of Duty
5:30pm – 9:30pm – TPrewett — Fortnite, Rocket League, Grand Theft AutoV
5:30pm – 11:30pm — Wavy — Red Redemption 2 with giveaways of rare RDR merch
5:30pm – 11:00pm — The Turd Gobbler (Alliance Gaming League) — Blasphemous, Modern Warfare, Apex Legends, Fortnite
6:00pm – 8:00pm — Dannyboy16_live — Just Cause 4
6:00pm – 9:00pm — DennisLA1219 — Code Vein, Ghostbusters, Star Wars
6:00pm – 9:00pm — og_cush00 — Grand Theft Auto Roleplay
6:00pm – 9:30pm — RiahLynn — Call of Duty
6:00pm – 10:00pm — EzBukkitz — Call of Duty and/or Rocket League
6:00pm – 10:00pm — Jordan (JSquibb) — Fortnite, Borderlands 3, World of Warcraft, probably a role playing game (Skyrim, Fallout 3, Assassins Creed, etc.)
6:00pm – 2:00am — KRX — Planet Zoo
7:00pm – 9:30pm — tak3_0v3r — Minecraft or Fortnite
7:00pm – 11:00pm — DeRock1701 — Sid Meier’s Civilization VI with giveaways
8:00pm – 2:00am — Lieberstein — League of Legends, Teamfight Tactics
9:00pm – 11:00pm — David Gallagher (chalkytester442) – Fortnite, Apex Legends
Thursday, November 14
**All times are Pacific Standard Time**
4:00am – 9:00am — Rogue — Final Fantasy XIV Online
6:00am – 2:00pm — KrillinTheKilla — Darkest Dungeon, random indie game or roguelike
7:00am – 10:00am — OtherRyn — Brickbuilding (Nanoblocks)
8:00am – 12:00pm — RiahLynn – Spyro
9:00am – 9:00pm — TheSuperBetic — Destiny 2
9:00am – 12:00am — QueenAndMcBooty — Fortnite 24-hour stream (family friendly until 9pm)
10:00am – 5:00pm — Furfurs — Call of Duty
11:00am – 5:00pm — TheDayLateGamer — Minion Masters, Smite, Planet Zoo, Escape from Tarkov
12:00pm – 3:00pm – Dark Insanities — Astroneer (first playthrough)
12:00pm – 4:00pm — jack_the_pumpkin_bean — The Outer Worlds and/or Borderlands 3
1:30pm – 6:30pm — Donovan Varney (MrFruity) — Rocket League, Overwatch, League of Legends
3:00pm – 8:00pm — diabetasaurus — Hunt: Showdown, Dead By Daylight, variety
3:30pm – 8:00pm — Coleman Robert — Fortnite
4:00pm – 6:00pm — Type None Grand Prix (hosted by RedPandaParty) — Mario Kart
4:00pm – 6:00pm — Jonathon Biondo (Night_WolfTV) — games tbd
4:00pm – 7:00pm — Aducky68 (Alliance Gaming League) – games tbd
4:00pm – 7:30pm — Agl_redmond (Alliance Gaming League) – games tbd
4:00pm – 8:00pm — Agl_kuruptid (Alliance Gaming League) — games tbd
4:00pm – 8:00pm — Rzerrain – Q and A, Fortnite, FIFA
4:00pm – ??? — AGLxSnow (Alliance Gaming League) – games tbd
4:45pm – 6:30pm — Liam (glyphenvy) — Bedwars/Minigames
5:00pm – 7:00pm — CalebratedGamer – Enter the Grungeon
5:00pm – 8:00pm — Diabetic_Dino – Borderlands 3, Call of Duty: Modern Warfare
5:00pm – 10:00pm — Dazbuwshyt (Alliance Gaming League) — games tbd
5:00pm – 12:00am — Zonosaki — Call of Duty
5:30pm – 9:00pm — Nerd901 — The Outer Worlds
5:30pm – 11:30pm — Wavy — Mario Maker, Fortnite, other variety of games
5:30pm – 11:00pm — The Turd Gobbler (Alliance Gaming League) — Blasphemous, Modern Warfare, Apex Legends, Fortnite
6:00pm – 9:00pm — og_cush00 — Grand Theft Auto Roleplay
6:00pm – 9:30pm — RiahLynn — Call of Duty
6:00pm – 10:00pm — Jordan (JSquibb) — Fortnite, Borderlands 3, World of Warcraft, probably a role playing game (Skyrim, Fallout 3, Assassins Creed, etc.)
6:00pm – 12:00am — Lieberstein — League of Legends, Teamfight Tactic
7:00pm – 9:30pm — tak3_0v3r — Fortnite or Minecraft
7:00pm – 12:00am — DiabeticturtleO — Destiny 2, Minecraft
9:00pm – 11:00pm– David Gallagher (chalkytester442) – Fortnite, Apex Legends
Friday, November 15
**All times are Pacific Standard Time**
12:00am – 9:00am — QueenAndMcBooty — Fortnite 24-hour stream continued
4:00am – 9:00am — Rogue — Final Fantasy XIV Online
6:00am – 2:00pm — KrillinTheKilla — Community chosen game & Jackbox Party Pack Games
8:00am – 12:00pm — RiahLynn – Spyro
9:30am – 12:30pm – Danny Blanda (Furyus9) — Fortnite
10:00am – 5:00pm — Furfurs — Fortnite
11:00am – 5:00pm — TheDayLateGamer — Minion Masters, Smite, Planet Zoo, Escape from Tarkov
12:00pm – 3:00pm — Type None Grand Prix (hosted by MarioKartCentral) — Mario Kart
12:00pm – 3:30pm – Dark Insanities — Astroneer (first playthrough)
12:00pm – 12:00am — DiabeticturtleO — 24-hour stream, games tbd
1:30pm – 7:00pm — Donovan Varney (MrFruity) — Rocket League, Overwatch, League of Legends
2:00pm – 4:00pm — TheSolidHair — Star Wars, Call of Duty, or The Outer Worlds
2:00pm – 5:00pm — TheWayOfShawn — Minecraft
3:00pm – 8:00pm — diabetasaurus — Hunt: Showdown, Dead By Daylight, variety
3:30pm – 9:00pm — Coleman Robert — Fortnite
3:45pm – 7:45pm — Maxwell Tate (fulltoxicity) — Counter-Strike: Global Offensive, Destiny 2
4:00pm – 7:00pm — Type None Grand Prix (hosted by MarioKartCentral) — Mario Kart
4:00pm – 7:30pm — Agl_redmond (Alliance Gaming League) – games tbd
4:00pm – 8:00pm — Rzerrain — FIFA, Fortnite, Q and A
4:00pm – 8:00pm — Agl_kuruptid (Alliance Gaming League) — games tbd
4:00pm – ??? — AGLxSnow (Alliance Gaming League) – games tbd
4:45pm – 7:30pm — Liam (glyphenvy) — Fortnite
5:00pm – 7:00pm — CalebratedGamer — Jackbox Party Pack
5:00pm – 7:30pm — Cole Goodnow (whojew) — Fortnite, Call of Duty: Black Ops 4, Apex Legends, Minecraft
5:00pm – 12:00am — Zonosaki — Call of Duty
5:00pm – 2:00am — tak3_0v3r — Pokémon Sword, virtual reality, or other games tbd
5:30pm – 11:00pm — The Turd Gobbler (Alliance Gaming League) — Blasphemous, Modern Warfare, Apex Legends, Fortnite
5:30pm – 11:30pm — Konkydong64 — Retro games
5:30pm – 11:30pm — Wavy — Mario Maker, Fortnite, other variety of games
6:00pm – 9:00pm — og_cush00 — Grand Theft Auto Roleplay
6:00pm – 9:30pm — RiahLynn — Call of Duty
6:00pm – 1:00am — Jordan (JSquibb) — Fortnite, Borderlands 3, World of Warcraft, probably a role playing game (Skyrim, Fallout 3, Assassins Creed, etc.)
6:00pm – 2:00am — KRX — Planet Zoo
6:30pm – 8:00pm — Andrew McGhee (f4_tallwalnut) — Rocket League
7:00pm – 11:00pm — DeRock1701 — Sid Meier’s Civilization VI with giveaways
7:00pm – 12:00am — AverageSiege — Pokemon Sword/Shield 24-hour release marathon
9:00pm – 11:00pm — David Gallagher (chalkytester442) – Fortnite, Apex Legends
9:00pm – 2:00am — Uncontagious — Fortnite
Saturday, November 16
**All times are Pacific Standard Time**
12:00am – 12:00pm — DiabeticturtleO — 24-hour stream continued, games tbd
12:00am – 7:00pm — AverageSiege — Pokemon Sword/Shield 24-hour release marathon continued
12:00am – 5:30pm — The Turd Gobbler (Alliance Gaming League) — Blasphemous, Modern Warfare, Apex Legends, Fortnite (24-hour marathon continued)
5:00am – 9:00am — tukboss — Minecraft
8:00am – 10:00am — Type None Grand Prix (hosted by MarioKartCentral) — Mario Kart
8:00am – 11:00am– CalebratedGamer — Life Is Strange
8:00am – 12:00pm — RiahLynn — Spyro
8:00am – 2:00pm — Joshua Turner (Djtunerup) — League of Legends
8:00am – 8:00pm — TPrewett – Jackbox Party Pack, Layers of Fear, other games tbd
9:00am – 2:00pm — KrillinTheKilla — Cities: Skylines
9:00am – 3:00pm — Donovan Varney (MrFruity) — Rocket League, Overwatch, League of Legends
9:00am – 4:00pm — Jordan (JSquibb) — Fortnite, Borderlands 3, World of Warcraft, probably a role playing game (Skyrim, Fallout 3, Assassins Creed, etc.)
9:00am – 8:00pm — Rzerrain — FIFA, Fortnite, and Q and A
9:30am – 5:00pm – Danny Blanda (Furyus9) — Fortnite or NHL 20
10:00am – 2:00pm — Dannyboy16_live — Spider-Man
10:00am – 5:00pm — Furfurs – Fortnite
10:00am – 6:00pm — GhostlyTuna — Tabletop and group games
10:00am -??? — iFaTeM (Alliance Gaming League) – games tbd
11:00am – 5:00pm — TheDayLateGamer — Minion Masters, Smite, Planet Zoo, Escape from Tarkov
11:00am – 6:00pm — Coleman Robert — Fortnite
12:00pm – 3:00pm – Dark Insanities – Beyond Insanity (weekly gaming news talk show)
12:00pm – 4:00pm — JakiJo — King’s Quest VI speedrun, Majora’s Mask speedrun, maybe casual adventure games
2:00pm – 5:00pm– CalebratedGamer — Bendy and the Ink Machine
2:00pm – 5:00pm — TheWayOfShawn — Minecraft
3:00pm – 5:30pm — Cole Goodnow (whojew) — Fortnite, Call of Duty: Black Ops 4, Apex Legends, Minecraft
3:00pm – 8:00pm — diabetasaurus — Hunt: Showdown, Dead By Daylight, variety
3:45pm – 7:45pm — Maxwell Tate (fulltoxicity) — Minecraft, Counter-Strike: Global Offensive
4:00pm – 6:00pm — Jonathon Biondo (Night_WolfTV) — games tbd
4:00pm – 7:30pm — Agl_redmond (Alliance Gaming League) – games tbd
4:45pm – 7:30pm — Liam (glyphenvy) — Minecraft
4:00pm – 8:00pm — Agl_kuruptid (Alliance Gaming League) — games tbd
4:00pm – ??? — AGLxSnow (Alliance Gaming League) – games tbd
5:00pm – 12:00am — Zonosaki — Call of Duty
5:30pm – 11:30pm — Wavy — Mario Maker, Fortnite, other variety of games
6:00pm – 9:00pm — og_cush00 — Grand Theft Auto Roleplay
6:00pm – 9:30pm — RiahLynn — Call of Duty
6:00pm – 12:00am — David Gallagher (chalkytester442) – Fortnite, Apex Legends
6:30pm – 8:00pm — Andrew McGhee (f4_tallwalnut) — Fortnite
7:00pm – 12:00am — Uncontagious — League of Legends
7:00pm – 2:00am — tak3_0v3r — Pokémon Sword, virtual reality, or other games tbd
8:00pm – 12:00am — Nerd901 — Pokémon Sword
Sunday, November 17
**All times are Pacific Standard Time**
6:00am – 10:00am — Dark Insanities — Stellaris Multiplayer
8:00am – 11:00am — Type None Grand Prix (hosted by MarioKartCentral) — Mario Kart
8:00am – 12:00pm — RiahLynn — Spyro
8:00am – 8:00pm — Joshua Turner (Djtunerup) — League of Legends
9:00am – 1:00pm — Jordan (JSquibb) — Fortnite, Borderlands 3, World of Warcraft, probably a role playing game (Skyrim, Fallout 3, Assassins Creed, etc.)
9:00am – 1:00pm — DennisLA1219 — Code Vein, Ghostbusters, Star Wars
9:00am – 3:00pm — Donovan Varney (MrFruity) — Rocket League, Overwatch, League of Legends
10:00am – 2:30pm — Dannyboy16_live — Team Fortress 2, Just Cause 4, Spider-Man
10:00am – 5:00pm — Furfurs — Call of Duty
10:00am – 6:00pm — Coleman Robert — Fortnite
11:00am – 5:00pm — TheDayLateGamer — Minion Masters, Smite, Planet Zoo, Escape from Tarkov
12:00pm – 3:00pm — CalebratedGamer — Alien: Isolation
12:00pm – 3:00pm — Cole Goodnow (whojew) — Fortnite, Call of Duty: Black Ops 4, Apex Legends, Minecraft
12:00pm – 3:30pm — ResurrectionFern — Music
12:00pm – 4:00pm — JakiJo — King’s Quest VI speedrun, Majora’s Mask speedrun, maybe casual adventure games
12:00pm – 4:30pm — Zachman204 — Fortnite, Minecraft
2:30pm – 8:00pm — Icy — Elder Scrolls Online
3:00pm – 5:00pm — Anthony Alfredo — iRacing
3:45pm – 7:45pm — Maxwell Tate (fulltoxicity) — Rainbow Six
4:00pm – 6:00pm — Jonathon Biondo (Night_WolfTV) — games tbd
4:00pm – 7:30pm — Agl_redmond (Alliance Gaming League) – games tbd
4:00pm – 8:00pm — Rzerrain — FIFA, Fortnite, Q and A
4:00pm – ??? — AGLxSnow (Alliance Gaming League) – games tbd
4:45pm – 6:30pm — Liam (glyphenvy) — Fortnite
5:00pm – 9:00pm – Danny Blanda (Furyus9) — Playwriting/Scriptwriting
5:30pm – 11:00pm — The Turd Gobbler (Alliance Gaming League) — Blasphemous, Modern Warfare, Apex Legends, Fortnite
5:00pm – 12:00am — Zonosaki — Call of Duty
6:00pm – 9:00pm — og_cush00 — Grand Theft Auto Roleplay
6:00pm – 9:00pm — tak3_0v3r — Fortnite
6:00pm – 9:30pm — RiahLynn — Call of Duty
6:00pm – 12:00am — David Gallagher (chalkytester442) – Fortnite, Apex Legends
Monday, November 18
**All times are Pacific Standard Time**
6:00am – 2:00pm — KrillinTheKilla — Cities: Skylines
7:00am – 10:00am — OtherRyn — Ori and the Blind Forest
8:00am – 12:00pm — RiahLynn — Spyro
10:00am – 5:00pm — Furfurs — Call of Duty
11:00am – 5:00pm — TheDayLateGamer — Minion Masters, Smite, Planet Zoo, Escape from Tarkov
11:00am – 3:00pm — Obiwanshinoobie — Borderlands 3
1:30pm – 6:30pm — Donovan Varney (MrFruity) — Rocket League, Overwatch, League of Legends
2:30pm – 8:00pm — Icy — Elder Scrolls Online
3:00pm – 6:00pm — Anthony Alfredo — NASCAR Heat 4
3:30pm – 6:30pm — Coleman Robert — Fortnite
4:00pm – 7:30pm — Agl_redmond (Alliance Gaming League) – games tbd
4:00pm – 8:00pm — Rzerrain — FIFA, Fortnite, and Q and A
4:00pm – ??? — AGLxSnow (Alliance Gaming League) – games tbd
4:45pm – 6:30pm — Liam (glyphenvy) — Counter-Strike: Global Offensive
5:00pm – 7:00pm — CalebratedGamer — What Remains of Edith Finch
5:00pm – 12:00am — Zonosaki — Call of Duty
5:00pm – 8:00pm — Nerd901 — Pokémon Sword
5:00pm – 8:00pm — Diabetic_Dino — Ghost Recon: Breakpoint, Call of Duty: Modern Warfare
5:00pm – 11:30pm — katebit — Red Dead Redemption
5:30pm – 9:30pm – TPrewett — Rocket League, Fortnite, Destiny 2
5:30pm – 11:00pm — The Turd Gobbler (Alliance Gaming League) — Blasphemous, Modern Warfare, Apex Legends, Fortnite
6:00pm – 9:00pm — og_cush00 — Grand Theft Auto Roleplay
6:00pm – 9:30pm — RiahLynn — Call of Duty
6:00pm – 10:00pm — EzBukkitz — Call of Duty and/or Rocket League
6:00pm – 10:00pm — Jordan (JSquibb) — Fortnite, Borderlands 3, World of Warcraft, probably a role playing game (Skyrim, Fallout 3, Assassins Creed, etc.)
7:00pm – 10:00pm – Danny Blanda (Furyus9) — Fortnite
7:00pm – 11:00pm — DeRock1701 — Sid Meier’s Civilization VI with giveaways
7:00pm – 11:00pm — DiabeticturtleO — Virtual Reality
8:00pm – 2:00am — Lieberstein — League of Legends, Teamfight Tactics
9:00pm – 11:00pm — David Gallagher (chalkytester442) – Fortnite, Apex Legends