Leadership

Chapter Staff

Kimree Barr

Kimree Barr

Market Director, South Central Texas

Mike Brin

Mike Brin

Market Director, Austin

Teryn Eustace

Teryn Eustace

Office Manager

Liza Dubinsky

Liza Dubinsky

Development Manager

Amanda Mounts

Amanda Mounts

Development Manager

Austin Community Board

Emily Bakunas

Outreach Chair

Ashley Bartram

President

Kendall Burleson

Research Information Volunteer

Kelley Coffman

Michael Cronin

Nominating and Board Development Chair

Jason Davis

Jessica Dennig

Matt Denny

Jeff Dietz

Scott Drysen

Jeff Edwards

Brian Goldberg

Andrea Harlan

Kenny Herz

Buddy Holtzendorf

Bryan Jones

Shelley Koegler

Nicole Murihead

Lindsay Redwine

Kim Rutledge

President Elect

Liz Seade

Chris Shields

Jennifer Spector

Tai Tran

Keith Traweek

Dave Waller

Houston Community Board

Jordan Amis

Executive Committee At-Large

Davis Bonham

Chuck Bowman

Clay Bretches

Executive Chairman

Lindsay Wright Brett

Executive Committee At-Large

Linda Brown

Outreach Chair

Meredith Cocke

Research Information Volunteer

Drew Dougherty

Erin Dyer

Wellesley Fraser

Lindsey Fridge

Bob Gabriel

Corporate Development Chair

Michael Golemi

Julie Goytia

David Haas

William Hagans

President Elect

Ernest Hunter

Executive Committee At-Large

Kellie Johnson

Kim Klevenhagen

Peggy Kruckemeyer

Advocacy Chair

Marshall Lang

Leadership Giving

Travis Lauritsen

Nominating and Board Development

David Long

Ryan Lynch

Rosalyn Margolis

Bonnie McCann-Crosby, M.D.

Don McKinnerney

Joslyn Paris

Lance Perdue

Craig Reffner

Jay Rosenfeld

Executive Committee At-Large

Dr. Nunilo Rubio

Will Shappley

J. Mitchell Smith

Andrea Soper

President

Dee Dee Stephens-Broussard

Robin Van Zant

Lucie White Villa, M.D.

Steve Westlund

Kelly Williams

Nick Woolery

Elizabeth Young

    • Craig Allen
    • Leslie Balthazar
    • Allen Berryman
    • Andrea Bishop
    • Tim Brown
    • Dr. Pam Carmain
    • John Cone
    • Michael Desormeaux
    • Lue Dillard
    • Tim Haskell
    • Bob Morgan
    • Molly Naylor
    • Melinda Rose
    • Carol Rowley
    • Carlos Sandoval, Jr.
    • Mike Schnakenberg
    • Jeff Schnellhardt
    • Rob Williams
    • Pat Wright
    • Dan Yates
    • Brian Amis
    • Sue Sue Aron
    • Don Aron
    • D'Artagnan Bebel
    • Lisa Brettmann
    • Bettie Carrell
    • Ross Cooley
    • Josey Duke
    • Michol Ecklund
    • Dan Evans
    • Marjorie Evans
    • Rich Fass
    • John Friday
    • Jeff Friedman
    • Scott Fuller
    • Gray Gregory
    • Greg Grissom
    • Fred Hagans
    • Judy Haley
    • Randy Hansen
    • Karen Harberg
    • Frank Harmon, III
    • Thomas Irwin
    • Mark Kaufman
    • Liz Lay
    • Judy Lee
    • Eric Lestin
    • Joycelyn Marek
    • David Massin
    • Matt McMillan
    • Bob Morgan
    • Cindy Muller
    • David Plauck
    • Ernie Prochaska
    • Steve Riney
    • Mansel Rubenstein
    • Rosemary Schatzman
    • Steve Sievert
    • Pam Sitton
    • Paul Smith
    • Tom Standish
    • Kathy Stewart
    • Sam Stolbun
    • Larry Tanner
    • Mitch Tiras
    • Carlos Treistman
    • Jason Volz
    • Jeri Wolff
    • Dr. Michael Yafi

South Central Texas Community Board

Liz Bashara

President Emeritus

Dawson Bremer

Chandra Bricker

Jeff Christal

Daniel Katselnik

Kimberly Kossman

Megan MacDiarmid

Sandy Morander

Board Nominating Chair

Tom Mroz

Vice President/President Elect

Don Ryan

JoQuese Satterwhite

Dee Ann Schofield

Kelly Sechler

Robbie Shepherd

President

Kella Smith

Julia Troy

Jennifer Wardle

Advocacy Team Chair

Joan Wright

Treasurer